InsPro Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 53
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $11.5M
Latest Deal Amount

InsPro Technologies General Information

Description

InsPro Technologies Corp is a technology company. It is engaged in providing software applications for use by insurance administrators in the insurance industry. Its product offering includes InsPro Enterprise software application. The company generates revenue from the sale of the software licenses, application service provider fees, software maintenance fees, consulting and implementation services.

Contact Information

Website
www.inspro.com
Formerly Known As
Health Benefits Direct, Atiam Technologies, Darwin Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Insurance Brokers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1510 Chester Pike
  • 400 Baldwin Tower
  • Eddystone, PA 19022
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InsPro Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 01-Apr-2020 $11.5M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
5. PIPE 15-Oct-2010 00.00 000.00 Completed Profitable
4. PIPE 31-Mar-2008 000 000.00 Completed Profitable
3. PIPE 11-Jan-2006 000.00 000.00 Completed Profitable
2. IPO 04-Oct-2001 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
To view InsPro Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

InsPro Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
InsPro Technologies Corp is a technology company. It is engaged in providing software applications for use by insurance
Application Software
Eddystone, PA
53 As of 2019
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

re eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offic
000000000 00000000
University Park, IL
000000&0

0000 000

inim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis
000000000000000000000 00000000
Boston, MA
0000 As of 0000
00000
00000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

InsPro Technologies Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Insuresoft Corporate Backed or Acquired University Park, IL 000000&0
0000 00000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Boston, MA 0000 00000 00000000 00000
0000 Corporation Johns Creek, GA 0000 0000 000000 - 000 0000
000000 Private Equity-Backed Milwaukee, WI 000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000 000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Berlin, Germany 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

InsPro Technologies Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anthony Verdi Assistant Secretary, Administration & Chief Executive Officer
Robert Oakes Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

InsPro Technologies Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
Edmond Walters InsPro Technologies Board Member 000 0000
John Harrison InsPro Technologies Board Member 000 0000
L. Rowell InsPro Technologies Board Member 000 0000
Michael Azeez InsPro Technologies Board Member 000 0000
Robert Oakes InsPro Technologies Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

InsPro Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

InsPro Technologies Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Agility Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cross Atlantic Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
The Musser Group PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view InsPro Technologies’s complete investors history, request access »

InsPro Technologies Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000000 02-Oct-2007 000000000000000000 000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
To view InsPro Technologies’s complete acquisitions history, request access »