Budding Times Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 9

Budding Times General Information

Description

Budding Times Inc, formerly Bull Run Capital Holdings Inc is a telecom technology organization with a portfolio of companies that deliver next generation fixed and wireless communication solutions to customers and other telecom providers in the USA.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Flint Telecom Group, Inc., Datalink Net, Bull Run Capital Holdings Inc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Other Industries
Cable Service Providers
Acquirer
Ealixir Privacy Services
Primary Office
  • 7500 College Boulevard
  • Suite 500
  • Overland Park, KS 66210
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Budding Times Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Budding Times‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Budding Times Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Budding Times Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Budding Times‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Budding Times Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 29-Jan-2015 000000000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale (B2C) 0000000 000000
0000000000000 28-Oct-2010 000000000000000000 000 Other Financial Services 0000000 000000
000 0000000000000 29-Jan-2009 000000000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale (B2C) 0000000 000000
00000 000 00000 29-Jan-2009 000000000000000000 Cable Service Providers 0000000 000000
Dial-Tone Communications 29-Jan-2009 Merger/Acquisition Distributors/Wholesale (B2C) 0000000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Budding Times Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000000 28-Oct-2010 000000000000000000 000 Completed
  • 0000000 00000
HipLink Software 01-Oct-2008 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view Budding Times’s complete exits history, request access »