MPS Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 16,900
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 3

MPS Group General Information

Description

Provider of human capital. The company services includes professional staffing, e-business and systems integration, IT resource management, career management consulting, and knowledge worker e-procurement. It enables customer and clients to locate, retain and deploy strategic knowledge worker resources in the areas of information technology, accounting and finance, law, engineering, and science.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Accustaff, Modis Professional Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1 Independent Drive
  • Jacksonville, FL 32202
  • United States
+1 (904) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MPS Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MPS Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MPS Group Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Crouch Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Vice President
Paul Chapman Managing Director, Modis Internationals
Arturo Pisapia Project Manager
Theron Gilliam Chief Executive Officer
James Faro Executive
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

MPS Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MPS Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MPS Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MPS Group Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 00 000 13-May-2008 000000000000000000 Human Capital Services
00000000 05-Sep-2005 000000000000000000 Other IT Services 0000 0000000
Contact Recruiters 07-Jun-1996 Merger/Acquisition Human Capital Services 00000 00000
To view MPS Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

MPS Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000000 00 000 Human Capital Services Stuttgart, Germany 0000
To view MPS Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »