Regional Health Properties Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • RHE

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 16

  • Share Price
  • $3.82

  • (As of Monday Closing)

Regional Health Properties General Information

Description

Regional Health Properties Inc is a self-managed healthcare real estate investment company that invests primarily in real estate purposed for senior living and long-term healthcare through facility lease and sub-lease transactions. Its business primarily consists of leasing and subleasing such facilities to third-party tenants, which operate the facilities. Its portfolio of more than 20 properties is diversified across various states, with concentrations in Georgia and Ohio.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AdCare Health Systems
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Elder and Disabled Care
Stock Exchange
ASE
Primary Office
  • 454 Satellite Boulevard North West
  • Suite 100
  • Suwanee, GA 30024
  • United States
+1 (678) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Regional Health Properties Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.82 $3.73 $2.04 - $13.90 $6.87M 1.8M 396K -$7.44

Regional Health Properties Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 146,959 150,656 155,391 157,201
Revenue 26,257 26,690 17,579 20,134
EBITDA 1,091 4,123 5,067 13,577
Net Income (4,130) (1,182) (688) 5,500
Total Assets 102,556 105,696 108,025 113,758
Total Debt 83,858 84,935 90,323 94,625
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Regional Health Properties Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Regional Health Properties‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Regional Health Properties Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brent Morrison Interim Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Regional Health Properties Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Regional Health Properties Board Member & Founder 000 0000
0000000 000000 Regional Health Properties Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Regional Health Properties Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Regional Health Properties Investments & Acquisitions (16)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00 08-Jan-2013 0000000000 00.00 Hospitals/Inpatient Services 0000 0000
000000000 000 08-Jan-2013 000000000 000 Buildings and Property 0000 0000
000000 000000 31-Dec-2012 000000000 00.000 Buildings and Property 0000 0000
000 0000000 0 16-Mar-2012 000000000 000.00 Buildings and Property 0000 0000
Skilled Nursing and Assisted Living Center (Ohio) 03-Jan-2012 Corporate Asset Purchase 000.00 Buildings and Property
You’re viewing 5 of 16 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Regional Health Properties Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Little Rock HC and r Nursing Clinics/Outpatient Services Little Rock, AR 2012
00000 000000 00000 Elder and Disabled Care Wiggins, MS 0000
000000 & 0000 00 0 Elder and Disabled Care Van Wert, OH 0000
To view Regional Health Properties’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Regional Health Properties Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 000000 000 01-Oct-2010 000000000000000000 00.00 Completed
  • 00000000 000000 00
New Lincoln 15-May-2008 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Completed
To view Regional Health Properties’s complete exits history, request access »