Energy Services Of America Overview

  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 553
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ESOA
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $2.10
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Energy Services Of America General Information

Description

Energy Services of America Corporation is engaged in providing contracting services for energy-related companies. The company is primarily engaged in the construction, replacement, and repair of natural gas pipelines and storage facilities for utility companies and private natural gas companies. It services the gas, petroleum, power, chemical, and automotive industries and does incidental work such as water and sewer projects. Energy Service's other services include liquid pipeline construction, pump station construction, production facility construction, water and sewer pipeline installations, various maintenance and repair services, and other services related to pipeline construction.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Energy Services Acquisition
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Infrastructure
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 75 West 3rd Avenue
  • Huntington, WV 25701
  • United States
+1 (304) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Energy Services Of America Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.10 $2.05 $0.72 - $2.45 $28.6M 13.6M 8.98K $0.14

Energy Services Of America Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 30-Sep-2019 FY 2018 30-Sep-2018
EV 37,901 19,070 28,856 26,706
Revenue 132,894 119,194 174,541 135,483
EBITDA 8,197 8,404 8,126 8,412
Net Income 2,243 2,433 1,993 2,509
Total Assets 60,259 58,163 55,928 54,681
Total Debt 23,154 15,772 19,454 15,759
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Energy Services Of America Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Douglas Reynolds Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
To view Energy Services Of America’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Energy Services Of America Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 Energy Services Of America Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000000 Energy Services Of America Chairman 000 0000
000000 0000000000 Energy Services Of America Board Member 000 0000
To view Energy Services Of America’s complete board members history, request access »

Energy Services Of America Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Energy Services Of America Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 0000 31-Dec-2020 000000000000000000 00.00 Construction and Engineering 0000000 00000000
0.0. 000000 000000 15-Aug-2008 000000000000000000 0000 Energy Transportation
ST Pipeline 15-Aug-2008 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Energy Infrastructure 00000000 00000000
To view Energy Services Of America’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Energy Services Of America Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
West Virginia Pipeline Construction and Engineering Princeton, WV 1963
0.0. 000000 000000 Energy Transportation Huntington, WV 0000
To view Energy Services Of America’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Energy Services Of America Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00 00000000 15-Aug-2008 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 000000 00000000 00
To view Energy Services Of America’s complete exits history, request access »