2i Rete Gas Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2,000

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 10

  • Investments
  • 12

2i Rete Gas General Information

Description

Distributor of natural gas intended for civil and industrial uses. The company's gas distribution services operate in the sector with a large number of managed networks and users served by those networks, enabling its customers to achieve a high level of skills in the design, construction and management of gas distribution networks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Enel Rete Gas, F2i Reti Italia
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Energy Transportation
Energy Storage
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • Via Alberico Albricci, 10
  • 20122 Milan
  • Italy
+39 02 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

2i Rete Gas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 2i Rete Gas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

2i Rete Gas Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Antonio Pettini Chief Financial Officer
Carlo Michelini Board Member & Vice President
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

2i Rete Gas Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 Self Board Member & Vice President 000 0000
0000000000 0000000 Fondi Italiani per le Infrastrutture Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 00 00000 2i Rete Gas Chief Executive Officer, General Manager and Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 2i Rete Gas Chairwoman 000 0000
0000000 00000 2i Rete Gas Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

2i Rete Gas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

2i Rete Gas Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 2i Rete Gas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

2i Rete Gas Investments & Acquisitions (12)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 11-May-2018 0000000000 00.000 Gas Utilities
000 0000000 ( 01-Feb-2018 0000000000 00000 Buildings and Property 0000000 0
00 0000 000 06-Jun-2011 0000000000 00.00 Other Energy Services
0.00 0000 20-Dec-2010 0000000000 00000 Oil and Gas Equipment
Mexhidro 01-Dec-2007 Merger/Acquisition Energy Production
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

2i Rete Gas Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 01-Sep-2001 00000 00000 00 Completed
  • 2 buyers
FSB Early Stage VC Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view 2i Rete Gas’s complete exits history, request access »