Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

REG Power Management

REG Power Management
2005 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
4 INVESTMENTS
Description

Operator of a renewable energy group. The company provides a full range of energy project management services, ranging from greenfield development to procurement, construction and asset management in United Kingdom.

Formerly Known As
Renewable Energy Generation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Energy Production
Alternative Energy Equipment
Primary Office
  • Telegraph House
  • Calenick Street
  • Truro TR1 2SF
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 01872 000000

REG Power Management Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore REG Power Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

REG Power Management Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 23-Oct-2012 000000000 00000 Alternative Energy Equipment 000000 0000000
000000 00000 02-Jun-2008 000000000000000000 Energy Production 000000 0000000
000 00000000 01-Aug-2006 000000000000000000 0000 Energy Production 0000 000000
REG Biopower Merger/Acquisition Alternative Energy Equipment 000000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

REG Power Management Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 00000000 01-Aug-2006 000000000000000000 0000 Completed
  • 000 00000 00000000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

REG Power Management Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore REG Power Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

REG Power Management Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Andrew Whalley Chief Executive Officer
Simon Wannop Commercial Director
Stephen Booth Construction and Operations Director
Stephen Booth Construction Director
David Crockford Finance Director

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 9 executives. Get the full list »

REG Power Management Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 000000000 REG Power Management Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 REG Power Management Chairman, Non-Executive Director & Member of the Audit Committee 000 0000
00000 000000000000 REG Power Management Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »