Crowdgather Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • PEHD

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 22

Crowdgather General Information

Description

Perigee Holdings Inc is a shell company.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
General Mayhem
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
PINX
Corporate Office
  • 15165 Ventura Boulevard
  • Suite 245
  • Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crowdgather Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $65.00 166.67

Crowdgather Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Apr-2017 FY 2017 30-Apr-2017 FY 2016 30-Apr-2016 FY 2015 30-Apr-2015
EV 2,220 2,220 6,446 9,252
Revenue 372 372 441 656
EBITDA 356 356 (845) (2,672)
Net Income (568) (568) (5,048) (7,230)
Total Assets 3,301 3,301 3,332 8,855
Total Debt 1,583 1,583 1,316 411
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Crowdgather Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crowdgather‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Crowdgather Patents

Crowdgather Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20160132564-A1 Systems and methods for syndicating content to, and mining content from, internet-based forums Inactive 22-May-2008 00000000000 0
US-20090292680-A1 Systems and methods for syndicating content to, and mining content from, internet-based forums Inactive 22-May-2008 00000000000 0
US-20080250450-A1 Systems and methods for targeted advertising Inactive 06-Apr-2007 G06Q30/0255 00

Crowdgather Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat
Sanjay Sabnani Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Crowdgather Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Chuck Timpe Crowdgather Board Member 000 0000
James Sacks Self Board Member 000 0000
Jonathan Dariyanani JD Self Board Member 000 0000
Sanjay Sabnani Crowdgather Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Crowdgather Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Crowdgather Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crowdgather‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Crowdgather Investments & Acquisitions (22)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
CouponsForWeed 13-Aug-2015 0000000000 000 Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology 000000 00
WeedTracker.com 08-Apr-2015 000000000 0000 Buildings and Property 000000 00
WeedinHollywood.com 01-Apr-2015 000000000 Buildings and Property 000000 00
Plaor 20-May-2014 0000000000 00.000 Movies, Music and Entertainment
Personalitycafe.com 11-Jul-2012 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Information Services (B2C) 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 22 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Crowdgather Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Personalitycafe.com Information Services (B2C) Scottsdale, Canada 2008
DigiShopTalk Social/Platform Software CA 0000
Pocketables Publishing Nashville, TN 0000
AdminFusion.com Social/Platform Software Santa Monica, CA 0000
WritersNet Social Content Woodland Hills, CA 0000
To view Crowdgather’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Crowdgather Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Plaor 20-May-2014 000000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 00000000000
Yuku.com 07-Sep-2011 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000000000
PbNation 20-May-2011 Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Completed
To view Crowdgather’s complete exits history, request access »

Crowdgather FAQs

  • When was Crowdgather founded?

    Crowdgather was founded in 2005.

  • Who is the CEO of Crowdgather?

    Sanjay Sabnani is the CEO of Crowdgather.

  • Where is Crowdgather headquartered?

    Crowdgather is headquartered in Sherman Oaks, CA.

  • What is the size of Crowdgather?

    Crowdgather has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is Crowdgather in?

    Crowdgather’s primary industry is Social/Platform Software.

  • Is Crowdgather a private or public company?

    Crowdgather is a Public company.

  • What is Crowdgather’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Crowdgather is PEHD.

  • What is the current market cap of Crowdgather?

    The current market capitalization of Crowdgather is $65.00.

  • What is Crowdgather’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Crowdgather is $372K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »