Planet Hollywood Resort & Casino Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Planet Hollywood Resort & Casino General Information

Description

A resort and casino facility located in Las Vegas. The resort offers gaming facilities, restaurants and bars, concerts and events, pools and spas and stores and boutique facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aladdin Resort & Casino, Tally-Ho, King's Crown
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Casinos and Gaming
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • 3667 Las Vegas Boulevard South
  • Las Vegas, NV 89109
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Planet Hollywood Resort & Casino Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Planet Hollywood Resort & Casino‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Planet Hollywood Resort & Casino Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martha McIntosh Vice President & General Counsel
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Planet Hollywood Resort & Casino Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Planet Hollywood Resort & Casino Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Planet Hollywood Resort & Casino‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial