Skanditek Industriforvaltning Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 441

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 11

Skanditek Industriforvaltning General Information

Description

Provider of private equity and venture capital services. The company mainly invests in debt free companies operating in the electronics and services sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Industriforvaltning AB Skanditek
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Private Equity
Acquirer
Former Stock Listing
STEK
Primary Office
  • Nybrogatan 6
  • 114 34 Stockholm
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Skanditek Industriforvaltning Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Skanditek Industriforvaltning‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Skanditek Industriforvaltning Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Skanditek Industriforvaltning Investments (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 04-Jul-2008 0000000000 Educational and Training Services (B2C)
000000 000000 01-Jun-2008 0000000000 Machinery (B2B)
0000000 00000 14-Jan-2008 0000000000 Network Management Software
0000000000 31-Dec-2007 0000 000.00 Other Commercial Services
CMA Microdialysis 16-Aug-2005 PE Growth/Expansion 00.000 Medical Supplies
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investments. Get the full list »

Skanditek Industriforvaltning Exits (9)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000000 04-Jul-2008 0000000000 Completed
  • 000000000 00000000
0000000000 31-Dec-2007 0000 000.00 Completed
  • 000000000 00000000
000 0000000000000 16-Aug-2005 00 000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 000000000 00000000
000000 00000000 23-Apr-2003 00 000000000000000 00.00 Completed
  • 3 buyers
PBK Outsourcing 01-Jan-1998 Buyout/LBO Completed
You’re viewing 5 of 9 exits. Get the full list »