OnCore Manufacturing Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 950
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 3

OnCore Manufacturing Services General Information

Description

Provider of product commercialization services for low-medium volume, high-complexity products. The company's product commercialization services offers product design, printed circuit board, subsystem, system assembly and engineering services including root cause analysis, simplification of designs, creation of testing methods and systems and software and firmware to chip aerospace and defense, industrial, and medical companies enabling them maximum flexibility to manage their business in a close, collaborative relationship.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nu Visions Manufacturing, Veritek Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Production (Semiconductors)
Acquirer
NEO Technology Solutions
Primary Office
  • 6600 Stevenson Boulevard
  • Fremont, CA 94538
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OnCore Manufacturing Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OnCore Manufacturing Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OnCore Manufacturing Services Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of product commercialization services for low-medium volume, high-complexity products. The company's product co
Electrical Equipment
Fremont, CA
950 As of 2010
00000
000000&0 00000

00000000

n ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in
0000000000 000000000
Boston, MA
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000000 00.000

0000 000

, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis n
00000000000 00000000 00000000000000
Melbourne, FL
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

OnCore Manufacturing Services Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Creation Technologies Private Equity-Backed Boston, MA 0000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
0000 000000000000 Corporation Melbourne, FL
000000 00000000 Corporation Windsor, CT
000 000000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Cochin, India 0000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000 0000000000 000 Private Debt Financed Chatsworth, CA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

OnCore Manufacturing Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OnCore Manufacturing Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OnCore Manufacturing Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OnCore Manufacturing Services Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 01-Aug-2011 0000000000 Electronic Components
0000000 0000000000 04-Jun-2007 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
DDi Corp (Assembly Division) 02-Oct-2006 Buyout/LBO 0000 Electronic Components
To view OnCore Manufacturing Services’s complete investments history, request access »

OnCore Manufacturing Services Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 0000000000 04-Jun-2007 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view OnCore Manufacturing Services’s complete exits history, request access »