QualaWash Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Lev. Recap.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 14
  • Investments
  • 19

QualaWash Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of container cleaning and related environmental services across the United States and Canada. The company offers a wide range of services, including tank cleaning, hose testing, hydroblasting, IBC services, hose and fitting consignment, interior and exterior van cleaning, exterior tractor and trailer cleaning and maintenance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Quala Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 500 North Westshore Boulevard
  • Suite 435
  • Tampa, FL 33609
  • United States
+1 (813) 000-0000

QualaWash Holdings Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

QualaWash Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore QualaWash Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

QualaWash Holdings Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Harrison Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Terry O'Brien President
Alan Johansen Chief Financial Officer
Erik Leto Chief Operations Officer
Eric Speiser Executive Vice President, Sales & Marketing
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

QualaWash Holdings Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 QualaWash Holdings Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 QualaWash Holdings Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view QualaWash Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

QualaWash Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

QualaWash Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore QualaWash Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

QualaWash Holdings Investments (19)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000 00 30-Apr-2019 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 00000
000000000 0000000 20-Mar-2019 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 00000000
00000 00000000 000 17-Jul-2018 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 0'00000
00000 000000000 00 16-Aug-2017 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 0000000 00000
Penn Tank Truck Wash 14-Nov-2016 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services 00000 0'00000
You’re viewing 5 of 19 investments. Get the full list »

QualaWash Holdings Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Long Tank Wash Other Commercial Services Beaumont, TX 2014
00000 000000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) Port Allen, LA 0000
00000 000000000 00 Environmental Services (B2B) Pasadena, TX 0000
000000-0000 00000 Environmental Services (B2B) Belpre, OH 0000
To view QualaWash Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »