UBS Realty Investors Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

UBS Realty Investors General Information

Description

Provider of real estate investment advisory services. The company's range of real estate management services including asset management, portfolio management, research, valuation and sales advisory are offered to institutional investors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Allegis Realty Investors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Asset Management
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 10 State House Square
  • 15th Floor
  • Hartford, CT 06103
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UBS Realty Investors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UBS Realty Investors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UBS Realty Investors Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UBS Realty Investors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UBS Realty Investors Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000 00000 11-Jun-2010 000000000 00000 00 0000 Buildings and Property
To view UBS Realty Investors’s complete investments history, request access »

UBS Realty Investors Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 0000 00000 11-Jun-2010 000000000 00000 00 0000 Completed
  • 000 000000 0000000
To view UBS Realty Investors’s complete exits history, request access »