Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Philips Saudi Lighting Company

Philips Saudi Lighting Company
1978 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer and supplier of lighting fixtures. The company manufactures and supplies energy-efficient lighting fixtures for the household and industrial sectors.

Formerly Known As
General Lighting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Building Riyadh Industrial Area 2
  • Riyadh 11433
  • Saudi Arabia

+966 01 000 0000

Philips Saudi Lighting Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Philips Saudi Lighting Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Philips Saudi Lighting Company Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Panasonic Corporation Osaka, Japan 000000 0000
000 0000000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Aurora, OH 0000 000.00 000000&0
000000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Sacramento, CA 00 000000&0
00000 00000000000 Corporation Taipei, Taiwan 00000 00000000
000000 00000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Alpharetta, GA 00 00.00 000000000000 00.00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Philips Saudi Lighting Company Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000 21-Sep-2012 0000000000 0000 Other Commercial Products
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Philips Saudi Lighting Company Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 00000000 21-Sep-2012 0000000000 0000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Philips Saudi Lighting Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Philips Saudi Lighting Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Philips Saudi Lighting Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Khalid Al Hobayb General Manager

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 3 executives. Get the full list »