Dashworks Overview

  • Founded
  • 2018

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $4M

  • Investors
  • 14

Dashworks General Information

Description

Developer of a search engine tool designed to bring together all of the information from various collaboration tools and databases. The company's tool searches for information relying on deep integrations across a wide variety including JIRA, slack and google drive, enabling businesses to quickly find all of the information about a particular customer, marketing campaign or design.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Luminaire
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Internet Software
Primary Office
  • 275 Orchard Avenue
  • Redwood City, CA 94303
  • United States

Dashworks Timeline

2019202020212022
Date FoundedFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dashworks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2022 $4M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 01-Feb-2021 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 17-Mar-2020 $125K $125K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Dashworks’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Dashworks Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Prasad Kawthekar Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Pratyaksh Sharma Co-Founder
To view Dashworks’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Dashworks Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dashworks Investors (14)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Combine Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Emmett Shear Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Garuda Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Goat Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Joshua Reeves Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investors. Get the full list »