Artifact (Business/Productivity Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2018
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.05M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 21

Artifact (Business/Productivity Software) General Information

Description

Developer of a qualitative data insight platform created to understand customer needs. The company's platform offers analyst-grade reports using machine learning to show changes in historical insights, topics, and sentiments by comparing different customer milestones, thereby enabling businesses to make better decisions that align with their values and create an impact.

Contact Information

Website
www.artifact.io
Formerly Known As
Motif Research
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 4949 East Sagebrush Lane
  • Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
  • United States
+1 (970) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Artifact (Business/Productivity Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 15-May-2020 $2.05M 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Artifact (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Artifact (Business/Productivity Software) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Artifact (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Artifact (Business/Productivity Software) Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nathan Sanders Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Trey Davis Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer and Board Member
Caleb Bartholomew Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer and Board Member
Brad Romney Advisor
W. Metcalf Advisor
To view Artifact (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Artifact (Business/Productivity Software) Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Caleb Bartholomew Artifact (Business/Productivity Software) Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer and Board Member 000 0000
Trey Davis Artifact (Business/Productivity Software) Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer and Board Member 000 0000
To view Artifact (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete board members history, request access »

Artifact (Business/Productivity Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Artifact (Business/Productivity Software) Investors (21)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Alan Doan Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bloom Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Brad Romney Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Brent Thomson Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Daniel Qu Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 21 investors. Get the full list »