Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ador

Ador
2009 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Provider of social commerce platform. The company provides an online community linking consumers age 13 through 30 through social commerce, entertainment, shopping, content and social networking. It also provides points that can be redeemed for merchandise discounts to users who answer survey questions, post photos and send invites to friends.

Website
Formerly Known As
Lockerz
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Social/Platform Software
Social Content
Primary Office
  • 808 Howell Street
  • 3rd Floor
  • Seattle, WA 98101
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ador’s full profile, request a free trial.

Ador Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 06-Jan-2014 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series 1) 31-Oct-2013 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Product Development
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 04-Oct-2012 000.00 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 06-Jul-2010 $25.7M $37.7M 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Mar-2009 $12M $12M Completed Product Development
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Ador Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series 1 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Ador Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Clozette Venture Capital-Backed Singapore, Singapore 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000.000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 0 000000&0
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Ador Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 30-Apr-2018 000000000000000000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments
0000000 06-Sep-2012 000000000000000000 Social/Platform Software
00000 00000000 25-May-2012 000000000000000000 Social Content 00000 000000
000 & 0000 19-Dec-2011 000000000000000000 Vertical Market Software 00000 000000
Vodpod 22-Sep-2011 Merger/Acquisition Multimedia and Design Software 00000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Ador Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 12-Jul-2011 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Ador Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Acusensus Electronic Equipment and Instruments Melbourne, Australia 2018
0000000 Social/Platform Software Seattle, WA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »