YvesBlue Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2018

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 16

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5M

  • Investors
  • 7

YvesBlue General Information

Description

Operator of a data analytics and reporting platform intended to provide ESG analysis and portfolio management. The company's platform offers sector-specific metrics, streamlined onboarding, a consolidated dashboard, tailored reporting, carbon budget insights, and news-based analysis, providing investment companies and institutions with a clear picture of their portfolio health and associated risks.

Contact Information

Website
www.yves.blue
Formerly Known As
Flat World Partners Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • 386 Park Avenue South
  • 18th Floor
  • New York, NY 10016
  • United States
+1 (305) 000-0000

YvesBlue Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

YvesBlue Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round 05-May-2022 $5M 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 27-Oct-2020 000 000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view YvesBlue’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

YvesBlue Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
To view YvesBlue’s complete cap table history, request access »

YvesBlue Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a data analytics and reporting platform intended to provide ESG analysis and portfolio management. The compa
Financial Software
New York, NY
16 As of 2023
000
000000000 000

0000

g elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut en
00000 0000000 000000
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

YvesBlue Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
MSCI Corporation New York, NY 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

YvesBlue Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anna-Marie Wascher Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman
David Silver Co-Chief Executive Officer
Michael Smith Co-Founder, Chief Operations Officer, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
To view YvesBlue’s complete executive team members history, request access »

YvesBlue Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Anna-Marie Wascher YvesBlue Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman 000 0000
Charlton Hook Illuminate Financial Management Board Observer 000 0000
Mark Beeston Illuminate Financial Management Board Member 000 0000
To view YvesBlue’s complete board members history, request access »

YvesBlue Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

YvesBlue Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Day One Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Aflac Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
George Fox Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Illuminate Financial Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SixThirty Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »

YvesBlue FAQs

  • When was YvesBlue founded?

    YvesBlue was founded in 2018.

  • Who is the founder of YvesBlue?

    Anna-Marie Wascher and Michael Smith are the founders of YvesBlue.

  • Who is the CEO of YvesBlue?

    Anna-Marie Wascher and David Silver are the CEOs of YvesBlue.

  • Where is YvesBlue headquartered?

    YvesBlue is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of YvesBlue?

    YvesBlue has 16 total employees.

  • What industry is YvesBlue in?

    YvesBlue’s primary industry is Financial Software.

  • Is YvesBlue a private or public company?

    YvesBlue is a Private company.

  • What is YvesBlue’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for YvesBlue is 00000.

  • How much funding has YvesBlue raised over time?

    YvesBlue has raised $7M.

  • Who are YvesBlue’s investors?

    Day One Ventures, Aflac Ventures, George Fox, Illuminate Financial Management, and SixThirty Ventures are 5 of 7 investors who have invested in YvesBlue.

  • Who are YvesBlue’s competitors?

    MSCI is a competitor of YvesBlue.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »