Illuminate Financial Management Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 8

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 58

  • Portfolio
  • 31

  • Exits
  • 5

Exits

Illuminate Financial Management General Information

Description

Founded in 2014, Illuminate Financial Management is a venture capital firm based in London, United Kingdom. The firm seeks to make investments in the fintech and enterprise software sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Illuminate Financial Management London LLP
Year Founded
2014
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 404 The Frames, 1 Phipp Street
  • Shoreditch
  • London EC2A 4PS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Illuminate Financial Management Investments (58)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Osome 06-Dec-2022 Later Stage VC 0000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
0000 (000000000 00 28-Nov-2022 00000 00000 000.00 Financial Software Generating Revenue 00000 00000
000000 000000 14-Nov-2022 00000 00000 000.00 Environmental Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 000000000 000000
0000000 08-Nov-2022 0000 00000 0000 Financial Software Generating Revenue
000 0000000 01-Oct-2022 00000 00000 000.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 00000 00000
00000000 07-Sep-2022 00000 00000 0000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 000000000 0000
0000000 27-Jul-2022 00000 00000 00000 Financial Software Generating Revenue 0000 0000000
0000000 14-Jul-2022 00000 00000 000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 0000 0000000
Cloudwall Capital 20-May-2022 Seed Round 00.00 Financial Software Generating Revenue 000000000 0000
YvesBlue 05-May-2022 Seed Round 000 Financial Software Generating Revenue 0000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 58 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Illuminate Financial Management Exits (5)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Cosaic 01-Jan-2023 Merger/Acquisition
000000000 19-Apr-2022 000000000000000000 000.00
Curv 08-Mar-2021 Merger/Acquisition 00000
RegTek.Solutions 13-Aug-2019 Merger/Acquisition
You’re viewing 4 of 5 exits. Get the full list »

Illuminate Financial Management Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Illuminate Financial Management Team (16)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Mark Beeston Co-Founder & Managing Partner 00 0 0 London, United Kingdom
Mark Rodrigues Venture Partner 0 0 0 New York, NY
Alexander Ross Partner 0 0 0 New York, NY
Rezso Szabo Partner 0 0 0 London, United Kingdom
Andrew Patey Finance Director London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 16 team members. Get the full list »

Illuminate Financial Management Co-Investors (225)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Castle Island Ventures 3 0 Series chart Industry bar
SixThirty Ventures 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Accel 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
BNY Mellon 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Citigroup 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 225 co-investors. Get the full list »