Found (Other Financial Services) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2019

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 78

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $59.7M

  • Investors
  • 5

Found (Other Financial Services) General Information

Description

Developer of a financial platform designed to offer business banking, bookkeeping, and tax services. The company's platform provides built-in expense tracking, comprehensive tax features, full-featured banking with no account fees, and real-time business reports, enabling self-employed people to operate their businesses without any hassles.

Contact Information

Website
www.found.com
Formerly Known As
Indie
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 981 Mission Street
  • Suite 64
  • San Francisco, CA 94103
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Found (Other Financial Services) Timeline

202020212022
Date FoundedFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Found (Other Financial Services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 02-Feb-2022 $59.7M 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 20-May-2021 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A1) $6.9M $6.9M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view Found (Other Financial Services)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Found (Other Financial Services) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A-3 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A-2 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A-1 6,756,756 $0.000001 6% $0.74 $0.74 1x $0.74 3.69%
Series A 28,542,645 $0.000001 6% $0.45 $0.45 1x $0.45 15.58%
To view Found (Other Financial Services)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Found (Other Financial Services) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lauren Myrick Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Nick Adler Chief Operating Officer
Aabhas Sharma Chief Technology Officer
Connor Dunn Co-Founder
To view Found (Other Financial Services)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Found (Other Financial Services) Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Alfred Lin Sequoia Capital Board Member 000 0000
Keith Rabois JD Self Board Member 000 0000
Lauren Myrick Found (Other Financial Services) Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
To view Found (Other Financial Services)’s complete board members history, request access »

Found (Other Financial Services) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Found (Other Financial Services) Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Founders Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Incite Ventures (San Francisco) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lightspeed Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mischief Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sequoia Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Found (Other Financial Services)’s complete investors history, request access »