Rewind (Internet Software) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2020

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 30

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $17.9M

  • Investors
  • 37

Rewind (Internet Software) General Information

Description

Developer of an artificial intelligence-powered search engine designed to record meetings and transform them into instantly searchable and shareable video and text. The company's platform uses technology to augment memory the same way a hearing aid can augment and automate note-taking and sharing highlights of meetings and offers real-time transcription, enabling users to analyze everything on their screen.

Contact Information

Website
www.rewind.ai
Formerly Known As
Scribe
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 2000 South Colorado Boulevard Tower 1
  • Suite 2000-222
  • Denver, CO 80222
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000

Rewind (Internet Software) Timeline

2021202220232024
Date FoundedFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rewind (Internet Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 07-Jul-2023 $17.9M 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Nov-2022 0000 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Oct-2020 $5M $5M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Rewind (Internet Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Rewind (Internet Software) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed-3 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed-2 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Seed-1 2,136,051 $0.000001 $0.05 $0.67 $0.67 1x $0.67 1.66%
Seed 12,682,345 $0.000001 $0.05 $0.67 $0.67 1x $0.67 9.84%
To view Rewind (Internet Software)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Rewind (Internet Software) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat
Dan Siroker Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Will Kiefer Chief Technology Officer
Brett Bejcek Co-Founder
Paul Stamatiou Co-Founder
To view Rewind (Internet Software)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rewind (Internet Software) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Dan Siroker Rewind (Internet Software) Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
To view Rewind (Internet Software)’s complete board members history, request access »

Rewind (Internet Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rewind (Internet Software) Investors (37)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds
10X Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Alumni Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gaingels Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
New Enterprise Associates Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Realm Capital Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 37 investors. Get the full list »

Rewind (Internet Software) FAQs

  • When was Rewind (Internet Software) founded?

    Rewind (Internet Software) was founded in 2020.

  • Who is the founder of Rewind (Internet Software)?

    Dan Siroker, Brett Bejcek, and Paul Stamatiou are the founders of Rewind (Internet Software).

  • Who is the CEO of Rewind (Internet Software)?

    Dan Siroker is the CEO of Rewind (Internet Software).

  • Where is Rewind (Internet Software) headquartered?

    Rewind (Internet Software) is headquartered in Denver, CO.

  • What is the size of Rewind (Internet Software)?

    Rewind (Internet Software) has 30 total employees.

  • What industry is Rewind (Internet Software) in?

    Rewind (Internet Software)’s primary industry is Internet Software.

  • Is Rewind (Internet Software) a private or public company?

    Rewind (Internet Software) is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Rewind (Internet Software)?

    The current valuation of Rewind (Internet Software) is 00000.

  • What is Rewind (Internet Software)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Rewind (Internet Software) is 000000.

  • How much funding has Rewind (Internet Software) raised over time?

    Rewind (Internet Software) has raised $32.8M.

  • Who are Rewind (Internet Software)’s investors?

    10X Capital, Alumni Ventures, Gaingels, New Enterprise Associates, and Realm Capital Ventures are 5 of 37 investors who have invested in Rewind (Internet Software).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »