Treeline Biosciences Overview

  • Founded
  • 2021

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 128

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A1

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $261M

  • Investors
  • 10

Treeline Biosciences General Information

Description

Developer of transformative precision medicines intended to treat cancer and other serious conditions. The company's drug discovery platform includes mechanistic biology, medicinal chemistry, computational science, structural biology, and protein science, enabling medical professionals to cure cancer.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
JHB Explorations
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • 677 Washington Boulevard
  • Suite 525
  • Stamford, CT 06901
  • United States

Treeline Biosciences Timeline

20222023
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Treeline Biosciences Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 11-Oct-2022 $261M 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 09-Apr-2021 00000 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view Treeline Biosciences’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Treeline Biosciences Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A-1 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Treeline Biosciences’s complete cap table history, request access »

Treeline Biosciences Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeffrey Engelman Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Scientific Officer & Board Member
Brian Sara Director, Human Resources
Michelle Buturla Senior Director of Finance & Accounting
Teresa Lavoie Senior Vice President, Legal
Joshua Bilenker MD Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
To view Treeline Biosciences’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Treeline Biosciences Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Aftab Kherani Treeline Biosciences Board Member 000 0000
Ali Satvat Self Board Member 000 0000
Avi Naider Self Board Member 000 0000
David Bonita Self Board Member 000 0000
David Schenkein Treeline Biosciences Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Treeline Biosciences Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Treeline Biosciences Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Access Industries Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Aisling Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ajax Health PE-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ARCH Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Casdin Capital Hedge Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »