Daptiv Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 133
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 1

Daptiv General Information

Description

Provider of on-demand project portfolio management services. The company also offers project and portfolio management software that provides demand management, resource planning & time management services and project execution services, including storage, version control, alerting, discussions and polling.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
eProject
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1111 Third Avenue
  • Suite 500
  • Seattle, WA 98101
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Daptiv Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Daptiv‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Daptiv Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of on-demand project portfolio management services. The company also offers project and portfolio management so
Business/Productivity Software
Seattle, WA
133 As of 2014
000.00
000000000000

00000000

aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea co
000000000000000000000 00000000
Columbus, OH
00 As of 0000
000000000000

00000000

veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aut
000000000000000000000 00000000
Austin, TX
000 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Daptiv Competitors (30)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
TeamDynamix Solutions Private Equity-Backed Columbus, OH 00 000000000000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 000 00000 000000000000 00000
000 00000000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Hampton, United Kingdom 00 000 0000000 0000 000
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Châtillon, France 000 000000000000
00 000000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 00000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 30 competitors. Get the full list »

Daptiv Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charl Morkel Director, Asia Pacific operations
To view Daptiv’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Daptiv Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Daptiv Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Daptiv‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Daptiv Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 02-Dec-2010 0000000000 Application Software 0000 0000000
To view Daptiv’s complete investments history, request access »