Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Kilgore Flares

1920 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of infrared decoy flares and air-sea rescue devices as well as medium caliber ammunition. The company's products include pressed, extruded, and cast airborne expendable infrared (IR) decoy/countermeasure flares for airborne platforms; IR shipboard and naval countermeasures; small caliber frangible ammunitions, such as handguns and rifles; and ordnance or energetic products and devices comprising energetic compositions, various grenades, ignition and illuminating cartridges, illuminating flares, marine location markers, and signal cartridges.

Formerly Known As
Alliant Kilgore Flares Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Primary Office
  • 155 Kilgore Drive
  • Toone, TN 38381
  • United States

+1 (731) 000-0000

Kilgore Flares Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Kilgore Flares‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Kilgore Flares Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000000 08-Mar-2001 000000000000000000 Aerospace and Defense
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Kilgore Flares Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Kilgore Flares‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Kilgore Flares Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bill Heinsohn President

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 3 executives. Get the full list »