MigMe Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 164
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • WELA
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 8
  • Share Price
  • $0.17
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

MigMe General Information

Description

A.C.N. 059 457 279 Ltd formerly, Migme Ltd is a digital media company focused on emerging markets. The company delivers social entertainment services through the portfolio brand of sichmigme, LoveByte and alivenotdead.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
mig33
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Social Content
Business/Productivity Software
Stock Exchange
ETR
Primary Office
  • Number 03-01
  • 137 Amoy Street Far East Square
  • Singapore, 049965
  • Singapore
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MigMe Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.17 $0.19 $0.17 - $0.43 $44.6M 293M 21.8K -$0.07

MigMe Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2016 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016 FY 2015 31-Dec-2015 FY 2014 31-Dec-2014
Revenue 9,095 9,095 9,182
EBITDA (16,177) (16,177) (15,634)
Net Income (18,652) (18,652) (15,857)
Total Assets 3,217 3,217 7,642 5,889
Total Debt 1,485 1,485 2,314
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

MigMe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MigMe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MigMe Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MigMe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MigMe Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
A.C.N. 059 457 279 Ltd formerly, Migme Ltd is a digital media company focused on emerging markets. The company delivers
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Singapore, Singapore
164 As of 2016
000.00
000000&0

0000 000

on ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit i
000000000000000 00000000
Menlo Park, CA
00000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MigMe Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000 000000000 Formerly VC-backed Menlo Park, CA 00000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

MigMe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MigMe Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MigMe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MigMe Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 11-Apr-2016 0000000000 00.00 Internet Retail 000000 00
000000 18-Dec-2015 0000000000 00000 Social Content 00000 000
000000000 01-Dec-2015 0000000000 Other Consumer Durables
0000.00 21-Jan-2015 0000000000 00000 Internet Retail 000000 00
Match Me 11-Dec-2014 Corporate 00000 Entertainment Software
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

MigMe Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Hipwee Social Content Jakarta, Indonesia 2014
00000000 Communication Software Singapore, Singapore 0000
000000000000 Social/Platform Software Hong Kong, Hong Kong 0000
0000.00 Internet Retail Jakarta, Indonesia
To view MigMe’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

MigMe Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 00 11-Dec-2014 000000000 00000 Completed
  • 00000
To view MigMe’s complete exits history, request access »