Aurionpro Solutions

Aurionpro Solutions Overview

Founded 1997
Founded
Status Public
Employees 1,058
Employees
Stock Symbol 532668
Stock Symbol
Investments 11
Share Price $0.59 (As of Friday Closing)

Aurionpro Solutions General Information

Description

Aurionpro Solutions Ltd is engaged in the business of providing solutions in corporate banking, treasury, fraud prevention, risk management, internet banking, governance, and compliance. The company operates its business in various segments that include Cyber Security, which designs and implements cyber-security and identity management solutions; Digital Innovation, which de-risk innovation cycles by eliminating execution risk, technology risk, and time-to-market risk; Banking Industry Solutions, which provides various banking solutions. The company exports its service to the United States of America, Middle East, Singapore, and other regions. The information technologies and consultancy services generate maximum revenue for the company.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vaids Technologies, Value Added Information Distribution Services
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Vertical Market Software
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Synergia IT Park, Plot No-R-270
  • T.T.C., Industrial Estate, Near Rabale Police Station, Rabale
  • Mumbai, 400701
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aurionpro Solutions Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.59 $0.59 $0.36 - $1.91 $13.5M 22.8M 4.54K $0.22

Aurionpro Solutions Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2019 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018 FY 2017 31-Mar-2017
EV 30,968 46,296 90,681 71,510
Revenue 71,657 74,601 64,906 73,490
EBITDA 13,925 16,049 12,205 10,678
Net Income 5,430 8,137 13,736 5,174
Total Assets 132,100 125,037 108,074
Total Debt 0 16,508 11,242 16,918
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Aurionpro Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aurionpro Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aurionpro Solutions Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing
Amount
Edgile Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Coral Gables, FL 000 000000000000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Austin, TX 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
00000000 00000000 Corporation Atlanta, GA 000
00000000 Corporation New York, NY

Aurionpro Solutions Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nirav Shah Chief Operating Officer and Head, Digital Innovation
Amit Sheth Managing Director, Co-Chairman & Co-Founder
Paresh Zaveri Co-Chairman & Co-Founder
Samir Shah Chief Executive Officer & Board Member

3 Former Executives

Aurionpro Solutions Board Members (7)

To view Aurionpro Solutions‘s full board member team, request access >>
Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00000 00.0 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Aurionpro Solutions Co-Chairman & Co-Founder 000 0000
00000 0000 Self Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Aurionpro Solutions Board Member 000 0000

3 Former Board Members

Aurionpro Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aurionpro Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aurionpro Solutions Investments & Acquisitions (11)

To view Aurionpro Solutions‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access >>
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 0000 17-Oct-2018 0000000000 000 Automation/Workflow Software 000000 000000
000.000 03-Oct-2018 000000000000000000 00.00 Financial Software 0000 00000
00000000 21-Jun-2016 000000000000000000 Network Management Software 00000 0000
0000000000000 0000 23-Jun-2015 000000000000000000 Electronics (B2C) 00000 0000
SEEinfobiz 07-Aug-2012 Merger/Acquisition Other IT Services

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial

Aurionpro Solutions Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 21-Jun-2016 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000000 00000000
000000000000 24-Sep-2009 00000 00000 00 000.00 Completed
  • 2 buyers
E2E Infotech 25-Apr-2007 Merger/Acquisition Completed