Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Nlyte Software

Nlyte Software
2004 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Series C LATEST DEAL TYPE
$12M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
5 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of data center performance management software services designed to manage the complexity of data center resources. The company's data center performance management software services help in planning, managing and optimizing the physical infrastructures of data centers, enabling clients to seamlessly automate and optimize all an organization's physical infrastructure.

Website
Formerly Known As
Global DataCenter Management
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Vertical Market Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 2800 Campus Drive
  • Suite 135
  • San Mateo, CA 94403
  • United States

+1 (650) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nlyte Software’s full profile, request a free trial.

Nlyte Software Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 23-Nov-2010 $12M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 10-Aug-2009 000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jun-2008 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Nlyte Software Investments & Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Date Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 02-Feb-2016 000000000000000000 Database Software 0000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Nlyte Software Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Industry Ventures Fund of Funds Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Montalcino Holdings Other Majority 000 0000 000000 0
NGEN Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ruffer Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Balderton Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Nlyte Software Executive Team (19)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Doug Sabella President, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Owen Nisbett Chief Financial Officer
Niraj Desai Chief Operating Officer
Greco Greco Chief Strategy Officer
Mark Gaydos Chief Marketing Officer

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 19 executives. Get the full list »

Nlyte Software Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Bernard Liautaud Balderton Capital Chairman 000 0000
John Moreton Nlyte Software Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Rosemary Ripley NGEN Partners Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »