Jibe(Human Capital Services) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 156

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 9

Jibe(Human Capital Services) General Information

Description

Provider of a cloud-based recruiting technology platform intended to help enterprises accept job applications from smartphones, tablets or desktops. The company's platform integrates the candidate's application information directly into the enterprise's applicant tracking system (ATS), CRM tool and employee referral platform, enabling companies to hire the best talent, regardless of their existing systems.

Contact Information

Website
www.jibe.com
Formerly Known As
LocalBacon
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 96 Morton Street
  • 5th Floor
  • New York, NY 10014
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jibe(Human Capital Services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jibe(Human Capital Services)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jibe(Human Capital Services) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of a cloud-based recruiting technology platform intended to help enterprises accept job applications from smart
Business/Productivity Software
New York, NY
156 As of 2016
000.00
000000000000 000.00

000000

or in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariat
00000000000000000000
Mumbai, India
00 As of 0000
00000
00.000 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000

000000

o eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim v
00000000000000000000
Lindon, UT
0000 As of 0000
0000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Jibe(Human Capital Services) Competitors (84)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
RippleHire Venture Capital-Backed Mumbai, India 00 00000 000000000000 00000
BambooHR Private Equity-Backed Lindon, UT 0000 0000000 0000
Radancy Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
Applied Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 00.000 000000000 00.000
Daxtra Technologies Private Equity-Backed Edinburgh, United Kingdom 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 84 competitors. Get the full list »

Jibe(Human Capital Services) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Jibe(Human Capital Services) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jibe(Human Capital Services)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jibe(Human Capital Services) FAQs

  • When was Jibe(Human Capital Services) founded?

    Jibe(Human Capital Services) was founded in 2009.

  • Who is the founder of Jibe(Human Capital Services)?

    Joseph Essenfeld is the founder of Jibe(Human Capital Services).

  • Where is Jibe(Human Capital Services) headquartered?

    Jibe(Human Capital Services) is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of Jibe(Human Capital Services)?

    Jibe(Human Capital Services) has 156 total employees.

  • What industry is Jibe(Human Capital Services) in?

    Jibe(Human Capital Services)’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Jibe(Human Capital Services) a private or public company?

    Jibe(Human Capital Services) is a Private company.

  • What is Jibe(Human Capital Services)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Jibe(Human Capital Services) is 000000.

  • How much funding has Jibe(Human Capital Services) raised over time?

    Jibe(Human Capital Services) has raised $44.9M.

  • Who are Jibe(Human Capital Services)’s investors?

    Converge Venture Partners, Draper Fisher Jurvetson Management, Gotham Ventures, LAUNCH Fund, and LaunchCapital are 5 of 13 investors who have invested in Jibe(Human Capital Services).

  • Who are Jibe(Human Capital Services)’s competitors?

    RippleHire, BambooHR, Radancy, Applied, and Daxtra Technologies are some of the 84 competitors of Jibe(Human Capital Services).

  • When was Jibe(Human Capital Services) acquired?

    Jibe(Human Capital Services) was acquired on 18-Jun-2019.

  • Who acquired Jibe(Human Capital Services)?

    Jibe(Human Capital Services) was acquired by iCIMS.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »