Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Ivenix

Ivenix
2007 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
Series 2 LATEST DEAL TYPE
$50M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
7 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a next-generation infusion management platform designed to transform infusion therapy in different care setting. The company's infusion control system manages patient's infusion data and integrates with clinical information systems, enabling patients to receive accurate infusions during their length of stay at hospitals.

Website
Formerly Known As
Fluidnet
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Drug Delivery
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Monitoring Equipment
Primary Office
  • 50 High Street
  • Suite 50
  • North Andover, MA 01845
  • United States

+1 (978) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ivenix’s full profile, request a free trial.

Ivenix Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC (Series 2) 21-Mar-2017 $50M 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series 1) 01-Sep-2015 0000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 16-Aug-2011 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 07-Oct-2010 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC 15-Dec-2009 $18M $24.4M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 22-May-2007 $6.44M $6.44M 0000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Ivenix Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series 2 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series X 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00.00
Series 1 27,500,000 $0.001000 $1 $1 1x $1 41.1%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Ivenix Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Easterly Capital Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
F-Prime Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SCP Vitalife Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CICA (California) Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
WuXi Healthcare Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »

Ivenix Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Stuart Randle Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member
Jesse Ambrosina Chief Operating Officer
George Gray Chief Technology Officer & Vice President of Research and Development
Stephen Anthony Director of Software Engineering
Bill McQuaid Director, Software Development

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 14 executives. Get the full list »

Ivenix Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Colin Foster Self Chairman 000 0000
Hingge Hsu MD Self Board Member 000 0000
John Clarke Cardinal Partners Board Member 000 0000
John Douglass Ivenix Board Member 000 0000
John Wu Self Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »