GamerDNA Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

GamerDNA General Information

Description

Operator of an online gaming web site. The company's website enables to publish gaming accomplishments, connect with other players, reunite with old friends, and find players based on servers, as well as share favorite news, videos, and trailers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GuildCafe Entertainment
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • 585 Massachusetts Avenue
  • Second Floor
  • Cambridge, MA 02142
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GamerDNA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 19-Jul-2011 Completed Product Development
3. Merger/Acquisition 21-Dec-2009 00.00 Completed Product Development
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 18-Apr-2008 $3.1M $3.7M 00.000 Completed Product Development
1. Seed Round 01-Jul-2007 $600K $600K 00.000 Completed Startup
To view GamerDNA’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

GamerDNA Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series Seed 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view GamerDNA’s complete cap table history, request access »

GamerDNA Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GamerDNA Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Crispy Gamer Corporation Majority 000 0000 000000 0
Flybridge Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view GamerDNA’s complete investors history, request access »

GamerDNA Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000.000 28-Apr-2008 000000000000000000 Movies, Music and Entertainment 00000000 000000
UberGuilds 22-Nov-2007 Merger/Acquisition Entertainment Software 00000000 000000
To view GamerDNA’s complete acquisitions history, request access »