Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Radiate Media

Radiate Media
2002 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-500 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$15M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$36.8M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Provider of digital publishing services for local and national media companies. The company provides content and advertising services for broadcast radio and television.

Formerly Known As
Matchbin
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
3 Country View Road
Suite 340
Malvern, PA 19355
United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Radiate Media’s full profile, request a free trial.

Radiate Media Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 06-Dec-2016 $15M $36.8M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series B) 28-Nov-2012 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series B) 27-Oct-2011 0000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series B) 10-Aug-2010 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 01-May-2008 $1.99M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 19-Nov-2007 $1.99M $1.99M $5.34M Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Radiate Media Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series B2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00
Series B1 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
Series B 23,695,000 $0.000100 $0.75 $0.75 1x $0.75 53.44%
Series A 4,868,491 $0.000100 $0.41 $0.41 1x $0.41 10.98%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table request access »

Radiate Media Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Christopher Rothey Chief Executive Officer & Director
Ivan Shulman President
David Waskiewicz Senior Vice President, Broadcast Operations
Adam Phillips Vice President, Business Development & Corporate Strategy
Anthony Homack Vice President, Engineering
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

Radiate Media Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Christopher Rothey Radiate Media Chief Executive Officer & Director 000 0000

7 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 1 of 8 board members. Get the full list »