ElectrifAI Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 1

ElectrifAI General Information

Description

Developer of an advanced analytics platform intended to help organizations change the way they work through machine learning. The company's platform extracts and applies insights from complex data environments to address multiple business problems and opportunities, accelerating targeted business actions and reducing time-to-value, enabling businesses to increase revenue from existing customers while introducing new capabilities that drive competitive advantage.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Opera Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 111 Town Square Place
  • Jersey City, NJ 07310
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ElectrifAI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jun-2021 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Secondary Transaction - Private 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Debt - General 26-Sep-2016 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series G) 23-Oct-2014 00.00 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2014 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 15-May-2013 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 08-May-2013 $30M $114M 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 01-Sep-2011 $84M $84M Completed Generating Revenue
To view ElectrifAI’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ElectrifAI Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an advanced analytics platform intended to help organizations change the way they work through machine lear
Business/Productivity Software
Jersey City, NJ
200 As of 2021
00000
00000000000 00000

0000000

or sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Jose, CA
000000000 -

0000000+

eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia
000000000000000000000 00000000
Holon, Israel
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ElectrifAI Competitors (73)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
OpsVeda Corporation San Jose, CA 000000000 -
0000000+ Formerly PE-Backed Holon, Israel 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Colorado Springs, CO 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Seattle, WA 00 00.00 000000&0 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 73 competitors. Get the full list »

ElectrifAI Patents

ElectrifAI Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210319878-A1 Medical detection system and method Pending 14-Apr-2020 000000000
US-20140278803-A1 System and method for estimating price sensitivity and/or price aggregation for a population having a collection of items Abandoned 13-Mar-2013 00000000000 0
US-20140214643-A1 System and method for optimizing collections processing Abandoned 25-Jan-2013 000000000 0
US-20140195518-A1 System and method for data mining using domain-level context Abandoned 04-Jan-2013 0000000000 00
US-20140108401-A1 System and method for adjusting distributions of data using mixed integer programming Abandoned 05-Oct-2012 G06F16/22 0
To view ElectrifAI’s complete patent history, request access »

ElectrifAI Executive Team (24)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Edward Scott Chief Executive Officer
Luming Wang Chief Technology Officer & Executive Vice President of Software
Bhavi Mehta Executive Vice President, Financial Services and Retail
You’re viewing 3 of 24 executive team members. Get the full list »

ElectrifAI Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ElectrifAI Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Wipro Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view ElectrifAI’s complete investors history, request access »

ElectrifAI Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 19-Apr-2012 0000000000 Financial Software 00000 000
Lexington Analytics 19-Apr-2012 Buyout/LBO Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000
To view ElectrifAI’s complete investments history, request access »