Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Intent Media

Intent Media
2008 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
$9M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
9 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of an advanced search marketing platform designed to create better experience for travel shopping. The company's advanced search marketing platform connects online travel agencies, metasearch sites and travel suppliers with shoppers based on their highly detailed travel search parameters, enabling travel brands to generate revenue-per-search.

Formerly Known As
June First Partners
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
Village Station P.O. Box 423
New York, NY 10014
United States

+1 (646) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intent Media’s full profile, request a free trial.

Intent Media Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Debt - General 06-Dec-2016 $9M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 21-Jul-2014 000.00 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 08-Nov-2011 $20M $28.3M 00000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 29-Jul-2009 $8.29M $8.29M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Intent Media Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 8,285,000 $0.000100 $1 $1 1x $1 27.77%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Intent Media Investments & Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Date Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 21-Jun-2016 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Intent Media Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Insight Venture Partners Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Redpoint Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Reid Hoffman Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Brian O'Kelley Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
David Rosenblatt Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »

Intent Media Executive Team (30)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Richard Harris Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Damon Tassone Co-Founder & President, Intent Media
Josh Feuerstein Co-Founder & President, Voyat
Paul Julius Chief Technology Officer
Scott Brodows Director, Business Development

10 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 30 executives. Get the full list »

Intent Media Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Antonio Rodriguez Matrix Partners Director 000 0000
Bradley Twohig Insight Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
Chris Moore Redpoint Ventures Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com