Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Arroweye

Arroweye
2000 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
71-80 EMPLOYEES
Series C LATEST DEAL TYPE
$10M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
5 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of digital on-demand payment technology platform designed to elevate card programs to higher growth and engagement. The company's Arroweye technology platform offers digital on-demand plastic gift, incentive, payment cards and carriers for e-commerce platforms along with card design and campaign marketing services platforms, enabling card marketers and issuers to designed and customize each card.

Formerly Known As
4YourSoul.com
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Application Software
Primary Office
549 West Randolph Street
Suite 200
Chicago, IL 60661
United States

+1 (312) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arroweye’s full profile, request a free trial.

Arroweye Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
12. Later Stage VC (Series C) 17-May-2017 $10M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
11. Convertible Debt 26-Apr-2016 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
10. Later Stage VC 26-Jun-2012 000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Debt - General 12-Feb-2011 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Later Stage VC 19-May-2010 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Debt - General 15-Jun-2009 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series D) 07-Jan-2009 000.00 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Debt - General 03-Sep-2008 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 22-Jan-2008 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 14-Jun-2007 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series B) 23-May-2007 $8.4M $11.2M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jan-2002 $2.8M $2.8M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Arroweye Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series B 000,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 000,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Arroweye Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Point Financial Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Essex Capital Leasing Minority 000 0000 000000 0
OZF Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Adams Street Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Baird Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Arroweye Executive Team (18)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Render Dahiya Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Michael Cogan Chief Financial Officer
Marc Nardulli Chief Technology Officer
Brian Huse Co-Founder, Chief Information Officer & Vice President, Research & Development
Mica Moseley Senior Vice President, Sales & Marketing

8 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 18 executives. Get the full list »

Arroweye Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Dov Ingber Self Board Member 000 0000
James McGrail Arroweye Board Member 000 0000
Jay Christopher Arroweye Board Member 000 0000
Jeffrey Diehl Adams Street Partners Board Member 000 0000
Render Dahiya Arroweye Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com