Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ignite Technologies

Ignite Technologies
2000 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
12 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of enterprise software services. The company provides secure and scalable enterprise content delivery, enabling customers to efficiently publish, deliver, and manage digital assets-from rich media content for training and communications to software patches and virus updates.

Formerly Known As
CABC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Internet Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 401 Congress Avenue
  • Suite 2650
  • Austin, TX 78701
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Ignite Technologies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ignite Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ignite Technologies Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Qumu Private Equity-Backed Minneapolis, MN 00 0000 000000000 00 0000
0000000000 Angel-Backed Meridian, ID 00 000.00 0000000000 000.00
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bend, OR 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 Private Equity-Backed Cambridge, MA 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000 Formerly VC-backed Mountain View, CA 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Ignite Technologies Investments & Acquisitions (12)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 08-Mar-2019 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 0000000
00000 18-Jun-2018 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 0000000
00000000 18-Jan-2018 000000000000000000 Database Software 00000 0000000
000000000 01-Aug-2017 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 0000000
Placeable 21-Apr-2017 Buyout/LBO Social/Platform Software 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Ignite Technologies Subsidiaries (6)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Placeable Social/Platform Software Denver, CO 2012
00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Austin, TX 0000
00000000 Database Software Santa Clara, CA 0000
00000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Reston, VA 0000
000000000 Business/Productivity Software San Mateo, CA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Ignite Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ignite Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ignite Technologies Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Andrew Price Chief Financial Officer
Eric Vaughan Chief Operating Officer
Davin Cushman Chief Executive Officer

7 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 10 executives. Get the full list »