Wunderloop Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Wunderloop General Information

Description

Provider of an integrated targeting services to target specific demographics online. The company offers wunderloop custom solution, a multi tasking and online marketing application; and wunderloop connect, an open marketplace for targeted online advertising that unites advertisement displays and open advertising inventory. It offers its solutions for advertisers, corporate sites, agencies, publishers, and online shops.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
7d
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 12, rue Guillaume Kroll
  • Luxembourg, 2180
  • Luxembourg
+352 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wunderloop Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 15-Sep-2010 Completed Product Development
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 29-Jan-2007 Completed Product Development
To view Wunderloop’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Wunderloop Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Atomico Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
European Founders Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Klaus Hommels Angel (individual) 000 0000 000000 0
To view Wunderloop’s complete investors history, request access »