AudienceScience Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 223

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

AudienceScience General Information

Description

Developer of an advertising automation platform designed to deliver simplicity, effectiveness and accountability at scale for global advertisers and agencies. The company's platform integrates the numerous siloed tools used to drive digital advertisement impressions and end actions into a single solution to include business intelligence, reporting services and audience delivery systems, enabling marketers with the intelligence and control to execute effective global campaigns.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DigiMine, Revenue Science
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 1120 112th Avenue Northeast
  • Suite 400
  • Bellevue, WA 98004
  • United States
+1 (425) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AudienceScience Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Out of Business 01-Jun-2017 00000 Completed Out of Business
7. Later Stage VC (Series F) 12-Nov-2013 000.00 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series F) 11-May-2010 0000 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series E) 27-Dec-2005 000.00 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series D) 21-Sep-2004 000.00 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 20-May-2002 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 11-Sep-2000 $19.9M $24.1M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) $4.25M $4.25M Completed Startup
To view AudienceScience’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

AudienceScience Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series F2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series F1 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
Series F 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series E 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series D 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 000.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series B 667,588 $0.000100 $1.79 $29.79 $20.85 0x $11.38 2.48%
Series A 455,353 $0.000100 $0.56 $9.33 $6.53 0x $4.58 1.32%
To view AudienceScience’s complete cap table history, request access »

AudienceScience Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an advertising automation platform designed to deliver simplicity, effectiveness and accountability at scal
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Bellevue, WA
223 As of 2015
00000
00000000 00 00000

000000

commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu f
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 000

000000

e cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in cu
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

AudienceScience Competitors (115)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Flashtalking Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000 000000000000 000
00000000 (00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
000000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000000000 00000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Tel Aviv, Israel 000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed San Mateo, CA 0000 00000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 115 competitors. Get the full list »

AudienceScience Patents

AudienceScience Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-10185974-B1 User-level bid request preferences Active 16-Dec-2015 00000000000 0
US-8548999-B1 Query expansion Active 30-Apr-2008 00000000 00
US-8024341-B1 Query expansion Active 30-Apr-2008 00000000 0
US-8330759-B1 Defining one or more used segments based upon extent of completion of a process Active 30-Jun-2005 000000000 0
US-8775471-B1 Representing user behavior information Active 14-Apr-2005 G06Q30/02 00
To view AudienceScience’s complete patent history, request access »

AudienceScience Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AudienceScience Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 15-Sep-2010 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 0
00000000 0000 05-May-2010 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 0
CoRelation (Business/Productivity Software) 18-Apr-2001 Merger/Acquisition Business/Productivity Software 00000 000
To view AudienceScience’s complete acquisitions history, request access »