AdExtent Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 31

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

AdExtent General Information

Description

Provider of media advertising services intended for sending retargeting and dynamic, data-driven ad messaging. The company's platform automatically turns product pages into personalized ads and uses customer engagement data; enabling customers to launch and manage best-in-class retargeting and deliver more sales.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SemantiNet
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Internet Software
Primary Office
  • 810 7th Avenue
  • 9th Floor
  • New York, NY 10019
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AdExtent Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Feb-2017 00.00 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 04-Sep-2008 00.00 00.00 Completed Startup
To view AdExtent’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

AdExtent Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of media advertising services intended for sending retargeting and dynamic, data-driven ad messaging. The compa
Media and Information Services (B2B)
New York, NY
31 As of 2015
00.00
00000000 00 00.00

000000

rehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat c
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
00000 00000 00000

0000

do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostru
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Culver City, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

AdExtent Competitors (54)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
NextRoll Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000 00000 00000
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Culver City, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000.00 Private Equity-Backed Helsinki, Finland 000 00.00 000000000000 00.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Dallas, TX 00 0000000000 0
0000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Sartell, MN 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 54 competitors. Get the full list »

AdExtent Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial