Captify Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 234
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 5

Captify General Information

Description

Developer of a digital marketing platform designed to offer data driven advertising and analytics services. The company's platform focuses on search retargeting, enabling advertisers to obtain new customers by targeting users with banner advertising, based on recent search-engine use.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Forward Digital
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 5 Langley Street
  • Covent Garden
  • London WC2H 9JA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Captify Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Accelerator/Incubator 15-Mar-2018 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 29-Jun-2015 0000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 15-Jul-2013 $1.83M $1.83M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Captify’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Captify Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
B1 Ordinary 000 00.000000 00000.00 00000.00 00 00000.00 0.000
Series B1 Preference 000 00.000000 00000.00 00000.00 00 00000.00 0.000
Series B Preference 0,000 00.000000 00000.00 00000.00 00 00000.00 00.000
Ordinary 000 00.000000 00000.00 00000.00 00 00000.00 0.000
Ordinary 500 $0.015531 $1550.93 $1550.93 1x $1550.93 2.61%
Series A 2,703 $0.015531 $689.5 $689.5 1x $689.5 14.1%
To view Captify’s complete cap table history, request access »

Captify Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a digital marketing platform designed to offer data driven advertising and analytics services. The company'
Media and Information Services (B2B)
London, United Kingdom
234 As of 2020
000.00
000000000000 000.00

00000000

cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culp
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Culver City, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00

0000000

eniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute
000000000000000000000 00000000
Dallas, TX
00 As of 0000
00000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Captify Competitors (22)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Mountain Digital Venture Capital-Backed Culver City, CA 000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Dallas, TX 00 00000 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 000 0000 00000000000 0000
000000 Formerly VC-backed Paris, France 0000 00000 0&0
0000000 Corporation Lititz, PA 000 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 22 competitors. Get the full list »

Captify Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dominic Joseph Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Jason Curry Chief Financial Officer
Fiona Davis Chief Operating Officer
Brendan Condon Chief Revenue Officer
Rishi Chande Commercial Director
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

Captify Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
Adam Ludwin Captify Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Visionary Officer 000 0000
Bibo Voute Self Board Member 000 0000
Johnny Hewett Smedvig Capital Board Member 000 0000
Jonathan Lerner Smedvig Capital Board Member 000 0000
Malcolm Kpedekpo Panoramic Growth Equity Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Captify Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Captify Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Tech Nation Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bibo Voute Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sean King Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Smedvig Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Panoramic Growth Equity PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Captify’s complete investors history, request access »