Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Invistics

Invistics
1999 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Conv. Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
$432K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
6 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of cloud based software services intended to provide inventory visibility. The company's cloud based software services reduce inventory costs, compliance risks and provide advanced analytics and actionable insights, enabling businesses to get a single facility to manage their inventories across their extended enterprise.

Formerly Known As
SAK Logistics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
5155 Peachtree Parkway
Suite 3200
Norcross, GA 30092
United States

+1 (770) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Invistics’s full profile, request a free trial.

Invistics Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Convertible Debt 25-Jun-2007 $432K 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 24-Oct-2006 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 01-Jan-2006 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 28-Jan-2005 $5M $7.5M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 28-Aug-2003 $2.5M $2.5M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Invistics Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
National Science Foundation Government 000 0000 000000 0
Imlay Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Advanced Technology Development Center Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Atlanta Technology Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
H.I.G. BioHealth Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »

Invistics Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tom Knight Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Bill Ziarno Director, Business Development
Bernie Mays Senior Vice President, Health Systems
Marcia Werner Vice President, Finance
Charlie Agulla Vice President, Solutions

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

Invistics Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Frank Wingate Self Board Member 000 0000
Sigmund Mosley Jr. Imlay Investments Chairman 000 0000
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com