Aegis Global Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 8

Aegis Global General Information

Description

Provider of business process outsourcing services intended to help businesses gain proactive, predictive and actionable business insights into their customer's world. The company's services are customizable, multi-disciplinary and include social media management and customer lifecycle management, enabling businesses to translate their brand promise into a greater customer lifetime value.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aegis Communications Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Essar House
  • Opposite Gujarat College, Ellisbridge
  • Ahmedabad, Gujrat 380006
  • India
+91 079 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aegis Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aegis Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aegis Global Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of business process outsourcing services intended to help businesses gain proactive, predictive and actionable
BPO/Outsource Services
Ahmedabad, India
50,000 As of 2019
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000 000

n ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in
0000000000000 00000000
Englewood, CO
00000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

00000000

u fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia d
0000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Aegis Global Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
TTEC Holdings Corporation Englewood, CO 00000 00000 000000000 00000
00000000 (00000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 0000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
0&0 0000 Corporation Cleveland, OH
0000000 000000 000 Corporation Lisle, IL 00000 00000000000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Fort Lauderdale, FL 00000 00000 000000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

Aegis Global Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sandip Sen Global Chief Executive Officer and Executive Director
S M Gupta Global Chief People Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aegis Global Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Aegis Global Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aegis Global Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aegis Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aegis Global Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 29-Jun-2020 0000 00.00 BPO/Outsource Services
0000000 20-Jul-2018 0000000000 00000 BPO/Outsource Services
0000000 00000 01-Mar-2011 00000 0000 BPO/Outsource Services
000 (00000000 04-Jun-2010 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services
UCMS Group EMEA 11-Aug-2009 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 BPO/Outsource Services
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Aegis Global Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 BPO/Outsource Services Denver, CO 0000
To view Aegis Global’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Aegis Global Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 00000 0000 11-Aug-2009 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 00000 000000
To view Aegis Global’s complete exits history, request access »