MentecPlus Integrated Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

MentecPlus Integrated Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of integrated information technology services to the organizations in the SME and public sectors. The company specializes in providing financial management software to local government, higher education centers and services led business and organizations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Calyx Software Ireland
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Block F1, The Grange
  • Brewery Road, Blackrock
  • Dublin
  • Ireland
+353 (01) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MentecPlus Integrated Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MentecPlus Integrated Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MentecPlus Integrated Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fiona Timothy Chief Executive Officer
To view MentecPlus Integrated Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MentecPlus Integrated Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MentecPlus Integrated Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MentecPlus Integrated Solutions Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 0 06-Jun-2011 0000000000 Application Software
To view MentecPlus Integrated Solutions’s complete investments history, request access »