Garbanzo Fresh Mediterranean Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 201

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Garbanzo Fresh Mediterranean General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a Mediterranean style cuisine restaurant chain. The company operates restaurants with buffet-style servings and boxes which provides freshly cooked meat, grilled chicken, hummus, falafel, salad, soups, chicken kabob, meals, drinks, desserts and other with authentic flavors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Garbanzo Mediterranean Grill
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1350 16th Street
  • Denver, CO 80202
  • United States
+1 (720) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Garbanzo Fresh Mediterranean Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Garbanzo Fresh Mediterranean‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Garbanzo Fresh Mediterranean Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Owner and operator of a Mediterranean style cuisine restaurant chain. The company operates restaurants with buffet-style
Restaurants and Bars
Denver, CO
201 As of 2016
000000000000

000 00

o laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volupta
00000000000 000 0000
Markham, Canada
0000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repr
00000000000 000 0000
Golden, CO
00000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Garbanzo Fresh Mediterranean Competitors (24)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
The Pickle Barrel Corporate Backed or Acquired Markham, Canada 0000 000000&0
000000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Golden, CO 00000 00000 000000000 -
00000'0 0000000 00 Private Equity-Backed Carlsbad, CA 0000 000 0000000 0000 000
00000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed San Diego, CA 0000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
00 00000 00000 000 Formerly PE-Backed Scottsdale, AZ 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 24 competitors. Get the full list »

Garbanzo Fresh Mediterranean Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Staenberg Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Garbanzo Fresh Mediterranean Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000000 Garbanzo Fresh Mediterranean Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Garbanzo Fresh Mediterranean Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Garbanzo Fresh Mediterranean Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Garbanzo Fresh Mediterranean‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial