Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Hicor Technologies

Hicor Technologies
2010 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Later Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$4.43M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
7 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of next generation wet gas compression technology designed to achieve a more efficient compression process. The company's proprietary compression technology provides additional benefits including fewer moving parts, less vibration and noise, a variable pressure ratio and high suction efficiency, enabling multi-phase compression, which reduces complexity at the wellhead, leads to lower infrastructure costs and reduces fugitive emissions.

Website
Formerly Known As
OsComp Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Oil and Gas Equipment
Primary Office
4140 World Houston Parkway
Suite 100
Houston, TX 77032
United States

+1 (281) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hicor Technologies’s full profile, request a free trial.

Hicor Technologies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
10. Later Stage VC 11-Aug-2017 $4.43M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Later Stage VC 19-Feb-2016 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Early Stage VC 06-Aug-2015 00.00 000.00 Completed Startup
7. Early Stage VC 13-Jan-2015 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
6. Early Stage VC 15-Jan-2014 000 00.000 Completed Startup
5. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Dec-2011 00.00 00.000 00.00 Completed Startup
4. Grant 16-Nov-2011 00000 0000 Completed Startup
3. Accelerator/Incubator 21-Jul-2011 0000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 28-Oct-2010 $50K $50K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 19-Oct-2010 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Hicor Technologies Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Hicor Technologies Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Statoil Technology Invest Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Chevron Technology Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mertz Holdings Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
National Science Foundation Government 000 0000 000000 0
Greentown Labs Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »

Hicor Technologies Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
William Sayre Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Jeffrey Martini Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Jeremy Pitts Senior Vice President, Engineering
Richard Williams Advisor

11 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 15 executives. Get the full list »

Hicor Technologies Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Abhijeet Inamdar Statoil Technology Invest Board Member 000 0000
James Mertz Self Board Member 000 0000
Matt Dawson Ph.D Statoil Board Observer 000 0000
Paul Deutch Self Board Member 000 0000
Pedro Santos Hicor Technologies Founder & Board Member 000 0000

5 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com