Relias Learning Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 800

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 13

Relias Learning General Information

Description

Provider of online education and training services intended to measurably improve the lives of vulnerable sections of society. The company offers verticalized e-learning services and applications through SaaS-based software and related course content for senior care, health and human services, post-acute care, autism, and applied behavior analysis, public safety, payers, intellectual, and developmental disabilities organizations enabling them to meet their compliance needs.

Contact Information

Website
www.relias.com
Formerly Known As
Essential Learning
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Educational Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1010 Sync Street
  • Morrisville, NC 27560
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Relias Learning Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Relias Learning‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Relias Learning Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of online education and training services intended to measurably improve the lives of vulnerable sections of so
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Morrisville, NC
800 As of 2021
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000 00

enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo conseq
00000000000 00000000
Columbus, OH
00 As of 0000
000000000 -

000000

illum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa
00000000000 00000000
Draper, UT
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Relias Learning Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
KMI Learning Private Debt Financed Columbus, OH 00 000000000 -
00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Draper, UT 0000 00000 000000000
000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Nashua, NH 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired San Ramon, CA 000 000000&0
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Raleigh, NC 0 00.000 00000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

Relias Learning Executive Team (19)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jarek Gabor Chief Operating Officer
Amy King Chief Marketing Officer
Kelli Slade Director of Diversity Equity and Inclusion
Kay Krafft Chief Executive Officer
Michael Mutka Co-Founder, Chief Product Officer, Chief Strategy & Corporate Development Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 19 executive team members. Get the full list »

Relias Learning Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Relias Learning Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Relias Learning‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Relias Learning Investments & Acquisitions (13)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00 06-Jun-2017 0000000000 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) 00000 000
0000 00000000 13-Apr-2017 0000000000 Outcome Management (Healthcare) 00000 000
00000000 0000 05-Apr-2017 0000000000 Educational Software
000 (00000000 01-Mar-2017 0000000000 Educational Software 00000 000
Relias Media 11-Oct-2016 Merger/Acquisition Publishing 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Relias Learning Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
RediLearning Educational and Training Services (B2C) Boca Raton, FL 2006
00000000 00000000 Educational Software Boston, MA 0000
000000 00000 Publishing Chicago, IL 0000
To view Relias Learning’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »