Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Environmental Data Resources

Environmental Data Resources
1990 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
6 FINANCING ROUNDS
5 INVESTMENTS
Description

Developer of a comprehensive database intended to maintain environmental records and land use information from thousands of federal, state, tribal, local and private sources. The company's database is used for property due-diligence and risk management services, enabling the clients including environmental consultants and engineers, appraisers, and lenders to manage real estate due diligence processes efficiently and effectively.

Website
Formerly Known As
E Data Resources
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Database Software
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 6 Armstrong Road
  • 4th Floor
  • Shelton, CT 06484
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Environmental Data Resources Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Environmental Data Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Environmental Data Resources Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000000 0000 03-Jan-2013 0000000000 Database Software 000000 000000
00000000 09-Jun-2011 00000 00000 00 000 Database Software 000000 000000
00000000 01-Jan-2009 00000 00000 00 000 Database Software 000000 000000
0000-000000 13-Apr-2007 000000000000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 000000 000000
The Sanborn Map Company 01-Jan-1996 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Environmental Data Resources Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Environmental Data Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Environmental Data Resources Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Christopher Aronson Chief Executive Officer
Daniel Gottlieb Chief Strategy Officer
Albert Lojko Chief Operating Officer
Adesh Bhagirathy Chief Technology Officer

4 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 8 executives. Get the full list »