Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Blueprint Software Systems

Blueprint Software Systems
2003 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
6 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of an enterprise application-development software designed to accelerate digital transformation. The company's enterprise application-development software offers customer support in the form of training resources and e-Learning courses, enabling enterprises to align business and IT strategy, ensure regulatory compliance and support organizational transformation.

Formerly Known As
Sofea
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 90 Eglinton Avenue East
  • Suite 700
  • Toronto, Ontario M4P 2Y3
  • Canada

+1 (866) 000-0000

Blueprint Software Systems Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Blueprint Software Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Blueprint Software Systems Competitors (76)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cherwell Software Private Equity-Backed Colorado Springs, CO 000 00000 000000000000 00000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Detroit, MI 0000 00000 00000000. 00 00000
000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Houston, TX 0000 000 000000000000 000
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Andover, MA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed San Mateo, CA 000 0000 000000000000 0000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Blueprint Software Systems Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Blueprint Software Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Blueprint Software Systems Executive Team (24)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dan Shimmerman President, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Greg Kent Chief Financial Officer
Martin Saipe Chief Operating Officer
Michael Aronzon Chief Technology Officer
Ruth Zive Chief Marketing Officer

16 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 24 executives. Get the full list »

Blueprint Software Systems Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000 0000000000 Blueprint Software Systems President, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
0000 00000 Centana Growth Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Tandem Expansion Fund Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000 BDC Capital IT Venture Fund Board Member 000 0000

6 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »