Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Flowics

Flowics
2007 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of software development services for industry leaders and internet startups. The company specializes in consumer web, social analytics and Big Data projects.

Website
Formerly Known As
Zauber
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Other Industries
Internet Software
Application Software
Software Development Applications
Primary Office
Costa Rica 5546
Buenos Aires, C1414BTD
Argentina

+54 011 0000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flowics’s full profile, request a free trial.

Flowics Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 24-Apr-2012 $1M 00.00 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Flowics Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ax Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Flowics Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gabriel Banos Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Martin Marquez Co-Founder & Chief Strategy Officer
Andres Moratti Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Mariano Cortesi Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Fernando Zunino Co-Founder & Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com