iProspect Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 8,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 7

iProspect General Information

Description

Provider of digital marketing services. The company's services include natural search, content generation, data & insights, social media management, structured data and feeds, performance display, mobile strategy, video, conversion optimization and affiliates.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Marketing Wizards Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5th Floor
  • 10 Triton Street
  • London NW1 3BF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

iProspect Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore iProspect‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

iProspect Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of digital marketing services. The company's services include natural search, content generation, data & insigh
Media and Information Services (B2B)
London, United Kingdom
8,000 As of 2021
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000 000

irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepte
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Chicago, IL
000 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

nsequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat null
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Culver City, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

iProspect Competitors (83)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Rise Interactive Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Culver City, CA 000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
000000 Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 000 000.00 000000000000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
0000 00000000000 Corporation Philadelphia, PA 000
You’re viewing 5 of 83 competitors. Get the full list »

iProspect Executive Team (25)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fredrick Marckini Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Jeremy Cornfeldt Chief Executive Officer
Kasper Wandi Chief Executive Officer, Malaysia
Rob Murray President
Ben Wood President, Global
You’re viewing 5 of 25 executive team members. Get the full list »

iProspect Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Self Advisory Board Member 000 0000
To view iProspect’s complete board members history, request access »

iProspect Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

iProspect Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 28-Aug-2019 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 000000000
000 00000000000 00 14-Jul-2016 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 000000
0000000 0000000000 16-Dec-2014 000000000000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
000 000000000 01-May-2013 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 000 000000
I Spy Marketing 01-Aug-2012 Merger/Acquisition Media and Information Services (B2B) 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 acquisitions. Get the full list »

iProspect Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Los Angeles, CA 0000
To view iProspect’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »