Intive Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 3

Intive General Information

Description

Operator of a digital strategy and software development company. The company enables forward-thinking multiple industry verticals including automotive, high-tech, industrial, media, as well as consumer and financial service sectors to seize profitable business opportunities, combining design and technology to create exceptional software-based applications and to accelerate digital transformation.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
BLStream
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Neumarkter
  • Street 61
  • 93055 Munich
  • Germany
+49 0941 0000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Intive Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Intive Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a digital strategy and software development company. The company enables forward-thinking multiple industry
Software Development Applications
Munich, Germany
1,600 As of 2019
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00

000000 0

luptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non pro
00000 00 00000000
Cambridge, MA
0 As of 0000

000000

trud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in
00000 00 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Intive Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Galaxy Weblinks Corporation Cambridge, MA 0
000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 000 000000&0
0000000 0000000 Corporation Santa Monica, CA 00
000 & 000 Corporation New York, NY 000
To view Intive’s complete competitors history, request access »

Intive Executive Team (18)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ludovic Gaude Chief Executive Officer
Rafal Rybkowski Chief Financial Officer & Senior Vice President
Wioletta Zboralska Chief Financial Officer
Sławomir Kupczyk Chief Operating Officer and Senior Vice President
Miloslaw Smyk Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 18 executive team members. Get the full list »

Intive Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000-00000 Intive Board Member 000 0000
To view Intive’s complete board members history, request access »

Intive Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Intive Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Intive Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 19-Jul-2017 0000000000 Vertical Market Software 0000000 00000
000 00000000 00000 13-Nov-2015 0000000000 000.00 Communication Software
Intive Kupferwerk 17-Mar-2014 Buyout/LBO Application Software 0000000 00000
To view Intive’s complete investments history, request access »

Intive Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Vertical Market Software Regensburg, Germany 0000
To view Intive’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »